Game
Practice
Other

  • 02/24/2018 07:00 a.m.
    10U Heldeberg #1 BETHLEHEM vs #4 - TROY_ALBANY WHITE -Clifton Park Arena CP1
  • 02/24/2018 08:30 a.m.
    10U Hudson #1 SCHENECTADY vs #4 SARATOGA- Clifton Park Arena-CP1
  • 02/24/2018 08:15 a.m.
    10U Hudson #2 BETHLEHEM vs #3-SAUGERTIES-Clifton Park Arena- CP2
  • 02/24/2018 10:10 a.m.
    10U Heldeberg #2 SCHENECTADY vs #3 TROY-ALBANY RED- SCRF
  • 02/24/2018 10:00 a.m.
    16U Hudson Lower Playoff-#5 Troy-Albany Red vs #6 -Whitestown- Clifton Park Arena-CP1
  • 02/24/2018 12:00 p.m.
    14U Mohawk Lower #1Schenectady vs #4-Troy-Albany -Clifton Park Arena-CP1
  • 02/24/2018 1:50 p.m.
    14U Mohawk Upper #1 Troy-Albany vs #4- N Berkshire Clifton Park Arena-CP1
  • 02/24/2018 2:45 p.m.
    14U Mohawk Lower #2 Clifton Park vs #3 Bethlehem UNION
  • 02/24/2018 3:40 p.m.
    12U Hudson #2 Clifton Park vs #3-Saugerties Clifton Park Arena-CP1
  • 02/24/2018 3:00 p.m.
    14U Mohawk Upper #2 Clifton Park vs #3 Bethlehem- Clifton Park Arena- CP2
  • 02/24/2018 5:30 p.m.
    12U Heldeberg #2 Schenectady vs #3-Saugerties Clifton Park Arena-CP1
  • 02/24/2018 6:00 p.m.
    16U Hudson Upper Playoff-#2 Bethlehem vs #3 Troy-Albany CP2
  • 02/25/2018 08:30 a.m.
    10U Mohawk Upper #1 Clifton Park vs #4-N Berkshire Clifton Park Arena-CP1
  • 02/25/2018 08:30 a.m.
    10U Mohawk Upper #2 Schenectady vs #3-CP Dynamo 10U Dev-Clifton Park Arena-CP2
  • 02/25/2018 08:30 a.m.
    10U Mohawk Lower - #2 Troy-Albany 10U Dev vs #3-Saratoga-Vernon
  • 02/25/2018 11:30 a.m.
    12U Hudson #1 Saratoga vs #4-N Berkshire-Clifton Park Arena-CP2
  • 02/25/2018 12:30 p.m.
    10U Mohawk Lower #2 Saugerties vs #3 Bethlehem- Kiwanis
  • 02/25/2018 2:00 p.m.
    12U Heldeberg #1 Troy-Albany vs #4-Saratoga -FREAR
  • 03/02/2018 7:10 p.m.
    16U Hudson Upper Championship Game- #1 Watertown vs #2 TBD -SCRF
  • 03/02/2018 7:00 p.m.
    16U Hudson Lower Championship Game- Clifton Park Arena- CP1
  • 03/03/2018 07:20 a.m.
    10U Mohawk Lower Championship Game -SCRF
  • 03/03/2018 09:00 a.m.
    10U Heldeberg Championship Game- SCRF
  • 03/03/2018 10:40 a.m.
    12U Hudson Championship Game- SCRF
  • 03/03/2018 6:20 p.m.
    14U Mohawk Upper Championship Game-SCRF
  • 03/03/2018 8:00 p.m.
    14U Mohawk Lower Championship Game- SCRF
  • 03/04/2018 09:00 a.m.
    10U Hudson Championship Game-SCRF
  • 03/04/2018 10:40 a.m.
    10U Mohawk Upper Championship Game-SCRF
  • 03/04/2018 0:20 p.m.
    12U Heldeberg Championship Game- SCRF

Teams

is Proud to Sponsor the TVHL!

A special thank you to Hockey Giant for sponsoring the TVHL this year. Our 2017-2018 TVHL Championship Weekend 3/2-3/4 schedule has been posted on the League Event Schedule. Thank you to Schenectady Youth Hockey for hosting at SCRF this season!!

2017-2018 TVHL Semi Finals

10U Hudson - #1 Schenectady vs #4 Saratoga  2/24  8:30am Clifton Park Arena- CP1

10U Hudson - #2 Bethlehem vs #3 Saugerties  2/24   8:15am Clifton Park Arena -CP2

10U Mohawk Upper - #1 Clifton Park 10U A/B vs #4 N Berkshire-2/25  8:30am Clifton Park Arena CP1

10U Mohawk Upper- #2 Schenectady  vs #3 CP Dynamo 10U Dev- 2/25  8:30am Clifton Park Arena CP2

10U Mohawk Lower-#1 Troy-Albany 10U Dev vs #4 Saratoga- 2/25  8:30am Vernon

10U Mohawk Lower - #2 Saugerties 10U Dev  vs #3  Bethlehem 2/25 12:30am Kiwanis

10U Heldeberg - #1 Bethlehem vs #4 Troy-Albany White - 2/24 7:00am Clifton Park Arena- CP1

10U Heldeberg - #2 Schenectady vs #3 Troy-Albany Red - 2/24  10:10am SCRF

12U Hudson- #1 Saratoga vs #4 N Berkshire- 2/25  11:30am Clifton Park Arena- CP2

12U Hudson- #2 Clifton Park vs #3 Saugerties  - 2/24  3:40pm Clifton Park Arena- CP2

12U Heldeberg - #1 Troy-Albany  vs #4 Saratoga  2/24 2:00pm FREAR

12U Heldeberg - #2 Schenectady vs #3 Saugerties 2/24 5:30pm Clifton Park Arena- CP1

14U Mohawk Upper- #1 Troy-Albany vs #4 N Berksire - 2/24 1:50pm Clifton Park Arena-CP1

14U Mohawk Upper - #2 Clifton Park vs #3 Bethlehem - 2/24 3:00pm Clifton Park Arena -CP2

14U Mohawk Lower- #1 Schenectady vs #4 Troy-Albany - 2/24 12:00pm Clifton Park Arena- CP1

14U Mohawk Lower - #2 Clifton Park vs #3 Bethlehem 2/24 2:45pm UNION

16U Hudson Upper- #2  Bethlehem vs #3- Troy-Albany 2/24  6:00pm Clifton Park Arena- CP2

16U Hudson Lower- #5 Troy-Albany Red  vs #6 Whitestown 2/24  10:00am Clifton Park Arena- CP1

NYSAHA North Section TB Teams

Congratulations to the following teams that are advancing to the NYS tournament- all others 12U/14U and Girls Tier II divisions  - TBD through NYS Sectional tournaments

Tier II

16U - Massena #1 seed and Adirondak #2 seed

18U - Massena #1 seed and Bethlehem #2 seed

Tier III

16U - Louisville #1 seed and Saranac Lake #2 seed

18U - Thousand Islands #1 seed and Tri-Town #2 seed

2017-2018 TVHL CHAMPIONSHIP GAMES

10U Hudson - 3/4 9:00am SCRF

10U Mohawk Upper-3/3 7:20am SCRF

10U Mohawk Lower-3/4 10:40am SCRF

10U Heldeberg -3/3 9:00am SCRF

12U Hudson -3/3 10:40am SCRF

12U Heldeberg -3/4 12:20pm SCRF

14U Mohawk Upper -3/3 6:20pm SCRF

14U Mohawk Lower -3/3 #1 Clifton Park vs TBD 8:00pm SCRF

16U Hudson Upper -3/2 #1 Watertown vs #2 TBD 7:10pm SCRF

16U Hudson Lower-3/2 7:00pm #1 Clifton Park vs #2 TBD Clifton Park Arena- CP1

SITE LINKS
League Event Schedule
Photo Galleries
Team Contacts
Trophy Case

Here you'll find a growing list of awards and accomplishments! View the Case...